Welcome to the VanDyke Software Forums

Join the discussion today!


Go Back   VanDyke Software Forums > General

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-22-2016, 04:07 PM
fredless fredless is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 4
Question Have to reinput license data on every run

Have to reinput my 7.3 license info every time I run 8.0b3 on my win10 machine. It accepts the data and run as a licensed copy, but then I have to start all over again next time.

8.0b3 on my OS X laptop did not do this, it accepted the same license data and ran just fine.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-22-2016, 05:19 PM
jdev's Avatar
jdev jdev is offline
VanDyke Technical Support
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Albuquerque, NM
Posts: 1,099
Please send an email to support@vandyke.com with a subject of "ATTN: Forum thread 12295".

In your email message, please include the serial number associated with the license data you're using to register.

We'll follow up with you by email once we receive your message to support@vandyke.com.

--Jake
__________________
Jake Devenport
VanDyke Software
Technical Support
YouTube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/vandykesoftware
Email: support@vandyke.com
Web: https://www.vandyke.com/support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:43 AM.