Welcome to the VanDyke Software Forums

Join the discussion today!


Go Back   VanDyke Software Forums > Scripting

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-25-2021, 03:37 AM
FabriceCarboni FabriceCarboni is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2021
Location: Belgium
Posts: 10
inputbox

Hello,

I wrote a script in Python to configure switches automatically.

My script is functional because I tested it in a Python environment. This script uses variables that I have to put manually with inputbox but this command is not recognized by secure Crt.
how can I do it?


Thanks for your help
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-25-2021, 09:36 AM
berdmann berdmann is offline
VanDyke Technical Support
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 423
Hi FabriceCarboni,

I replied to your email messages that were sent in to support this morning. Please respond via email.
__________________
Thanks,
--Brittney

VanDyke Software
Technical Support
support@vandyke.com
(505) 332-5730
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:07 AM.